Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your personal information. STYLE by DF will never reveal your personal details to any third parties, nor are we privy to any of your credit card information (all transactions are facilitated by Payments Paypal). The personal data collected from visitors shall be handled in accordance to the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. 

 

Collection & Use of Personal Information

 

To deliver the best browsing experience and highest standard of customer service, we receive and store personal and non-personal information about you and your use of our Site, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, cookies, web sites referring you to the Site and how you interact with the Site.

 

We promise to only collect information that is necessary for processing your order, and contacting you regarding your order should the situation arise. At any time, you can modify or delete your personal details by logging into your account.

 

 

Third Party Links

 

Our Site contains links to sites operated by third parties whose policies regarding the handling of information may differ from ours. While we endeavor to associate with reputable websites, we are not responsible for the information handling practices of third party websites. They have separate and independent privacy statements, notices and terms of use, which we recommend you read carefully before using those sites.

 

Legal Notice and Disclaimer

Please read this notice and disclaimer carefully before using the site, by using the site or any part of it you signify that you have read this Legal Notice and Disclaimer and that agree to be bound by them. 

Intellectual Property Rights

This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images, are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by STYLE by DF. 

The information provided on this site is for reference only. STYLE by DF does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information and material of the site or that the product and services featured on the site are available. STYLE by DF reserves the right to change any information or materials on the site without prior notice. 

STYLE by DF assumes no liability for any loss or damages arising from the use or reliance of the information on the site or for anything posted on or linked to it, including without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood, or other material or omission that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint. 

Applicable law


All disputes arising from the use of or references to contents of the website shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and the Customer and STYLE by DF agrees to submit to the jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.